TFNation 2019 Transformers Convention Review

This last weekend saw yet another Transformers convention take over the Metropole Hilton, in Birmingham. These weekends have become a staple of my summer… [more]

TFNation 2019 Transformers Convention Review TFNation 2019 Transformers Convention Review

Annual Transformers Forum Meet Tour

Every year, since 2011, the nerds from TheTF.Net forum (now a Facebook group, because running a forum proved too much like hard work) have met for a weekend… [more]

Annual Transformers Forum Meet Tour Annual Transformers Forum Meet Tour

Our 2019 Forum Meet took place this weekend, in Cardiff

This weekend saw our annual forum meet being held in the Welsh capital of Cardiff. Each year we meet in a different town or city in the UK, alternating… [more]

Our 2019 Forum Meet took place this weekend, in Cardiff Our 2019 Forum Meet took place this weekend, in Cardiff

Video Footage from Transforce in 2001

Almost 18 years ago (crikey, has it been that long?) we wrote a review of our visit to Transforce in August 2001. It was a seriously hot day, but a great… [more]

Video Footage from Transforce in 2001 Video Footage from Transforce in 2001

Join our Autobot Alliance on Transformers Earth Wars

If you play the mobile game Transformers Earth Wars, and you're looking for a good Autobot Alliance to join, then seek us out in the game. We're called… [more]

Join our Autobot Alliance on Transformers Earth Wars Join our Autobot Alliance on Transformers Earth Wars
 

Animated Skywarp Images

Written by Perceptor on August 7, 2008 | Animated,News,Toys | Tags: , ,

The first image of Animated Skywarp has appeared thanks to e-bay seller menasor1979. Only the jet mode is shown but expect more images soon.

New Animated figures in Wal*Mart computers

Written by Big Bot on July 6, 2008 | Animated,News,Toys | Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Automaster of TFW2005, who works at Wal*Mart, has posted some details of some new Transformers: Animated figures listed in the Wal*Mart computers.

Found are Voyagers Shockwave, Skywarp and Wreck-Gar, and Deluxes Blurr, Swindle, Waspinator and Arcee. There is also a Deluxe called Electro Static S, but not much is known about this figure. If Hasbro are involved (which they are), it’s bound to be a repaint.

UPC codes

Blurr 65356934981
Swindle 65356934195
Waspinator 65356934984
Arcee 65356937933

Shockwave 6535932317
Wreck-Gar 65356934966
Skywarp 65356932319

New Henkei Thundercracker and Skywarp Pictures

Written by Big Bot on June 15, 2008 | News,Toys | Tags: , ,

A poster has provided pictures of the Transformers Henkei Thundercracker and Skywarp figures from TakaraTomy. These repaints never appeared in Hasbro’s Classics line, but similar designs were used as BotCon exclusives.

The ull mini-gallery can be found here.

Classics Ultra Magnus and Skywarp 2-pack in Box

Written by admin on November 26, 2006 | News,Toys | Tags: , ,

The Target exclusive Classics Ultra Magnus and Skywarp 2-pack has now appeared in box at visualmedia.com.hk, after first appearing at Botcon back in September.

The set is due out in February in USA. There are no details on a release elsewhere.

Cybertron Unicron and Skywarp sighted in UK

Written by Big Bot on August 31, 2006 | Cybertron,Hasbro,News,Toys | Tags: , , ,

balser of TF@TM has spotted Cybertron Unicron and Skywarp in Toymaster. This marks the first Deluxe assortment toys released in the UK since April.