TFNation 2019 Transformers Convention Review

This last weekend saw yet another Transformers convention take over the Metropole Hilton, in Birmingham. These weekends have become a staple of my summer… [more]

TFNation 2019 Transformers Convention Review TFNation 2019 Transformers Convention Review

Annual Transformers Forum Meet Tour

Every year, since 2011, the nerds from TheTF.Net forum (now a Facebook group, because running a forum proved too much like hard work) have met for a weekend… [more]

Annual Transformers Forum Meet Tour Annual Transformers Forum Meet Tour

Our 2019 Forum Meet took place this weekend, in Cardiff

This weekend saw our annual forum meet being held in the Welsh capital of Cardiff. Each year we meet in a different town or city in the UK, alternating… [more]

Our 2019 Forum Meet took place this weekend, in Cardiff Our 2019 Forum Meet took place this weekend, in Cardiff

Video Footage from Transforce in 2001

Almost 18 years ago (crikey, has it been that long?) we wrote a review of our visit to Transforce in August 2001. It was a seriously hot day, but a great… [more]

Video Footage from Transforce in 2001 Video Footage from Transforce in 2001

Join our Autobot Alliance on Transformers Earth Wars

If you play the mobile game Transformers Earth Wars, and you're looking for a good Autobot Alliance to join, then seek us out in the game. We're called… [more]

Join our Autobot Alliance on Transformers Earth Wars Join our Autobot Alliance on Transformers Earth Wars
 

Transformers Animated Deluxe Wave 5 & Universe Inferno Found At U.S. Retail

Written by Big Bot on December 23, 2008 | News,Toys | Tags: , , , ,

Lots of new sightings in the USA in the past few days, with the fifth wave of Transformers Animated deluxe figures and a new Universe voyager figure.

Animated wave 5 consists of Blurr, Swindle and a repaint of Lockdown (with a new accessory), titled Blazing Lockdown.

The Universe figure is Inferno, a repaint of Cybertron Inferno and celebrates the 25th Anniversary.

New Animated figures in Wal*Mart computers

Written by Big Bot on July 6, 2008 | Animated,News,Toys | Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Automaster of TFW2005, who works at Wal*Mart, has posted some details of some new Transformers: Animated figures listed in the Wal*Mart computers.

Found are Voyagers Shockwave, Skywarp and Wreck-Gar, and Deluxes Blurr, Swindle, Waspinator and Arcee. There is also a Deluxe called Electro Static S, but not much is known about this figure. If Hasbro are involved (which they are), it’s bound to be a repaint.

UPC codes

Blurr 65356934981
Swindle 65356934195
Waspinator 65356934984
Arcee 65356937933

Shockwave 6535932317
Wreck-Gar 65356934966
Skywarp 65356932319

Movie Bonecrusher, Wreckage, Scorponock, Swindle and High Score 100 Galleries

Written by admin on June 9, 2007 | Site Updates | Tags: , , , , ,

Once again, Perceptor has provided thetransformers.net with a bounty of new movie galleries – this time, feat your eyes upon Bonecrusher, Wreckage, Scorponock, Swindle and High Score 100.

Transformers in Woolworths

Written by Big Bot on August 26, 2006 | News,Toys | Tags: , , , ,

Seibertron.com member knook has spotted Transformers Alternators in Woolworths. Deadend, Shockblast, Swindle andĀ Silverstreak have all been spotted in the new bubble packaging. Only Deadend hasn’t been released in the UK before.

Thanks to forum member iprimus for the heads up.